Adscan: Human Resources Contacts in Industry

Postal/Phone: 39,968
Email: 35,259
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 6/18/2019 22:56:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list covers human resources management level contacts. These contacts daily responsibilities include: Deciding staffing requirements, employee benefits, compensation, employee records keeping, personnel policies, disability policy, discipline, etc.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Benefits Manager15031365
Director of Human Resources60285340
Human Resources Manager2419721223
Learning and Development Mgr300259
Personnel Manager8365
Recruitment Manager936841
Talent Acquisition Manager716659
Training Manager31242736
VP Human Resources30812771
Optional Titles Postal / Phone Email
Asset Manager448416
Buyer1105110165
Chief Executive Officer81566807
Chief Financial Officer88197716
Chief Information Officer24352146
Chief Operating Officer38223281
Chief Technical Officer648566
Controller87327647
Director of Procurement358321
Director of Purchasing15731393
EHS Director679589
Industrial Hygienist297272
Loss Control Manager8886
Materials Manager15081371
Mgr of Env Health & Safety40913410
OSHA Compliance Manager322285
President2522820307
Procurement Manager21801997
Purchasing Agent61245426
Purchasing Manager101838881
Risk Manager15991447
Safety Director28152395
Safety Manager1622913390
Security Manager849797
Supply Chain Director14681342
Supply Chain Manager46324254
Vice President1361411755
VP Purchasing642569
VP Safety416361
VP Supply Chain809723
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
82Academic/Lab Research9378
45Air Freight Transportation10195
23Apparel Mfg404354
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg21641941
15Building Construction558499
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg34993173
12Coal Mining5241
42Commercial Warehousing & Trucking832712
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg24362165
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg26172271
96Federal State County Agriculture/Trans/Energy3227
95Federal State County Env/Land/Air1511
94Federal State County Public Health2424
20Food & Kindred Products37193279
47Freight Logistics Services297272
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg390341
80Healthcare Services/Lab Research32642851
16Heavy Construction583512
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg34103014
92Law Enforcement & Fire626443
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg7464
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg640551
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg17751598
14Mining & Quarrying147120
10Mining, Metal6158
39Misc Manufacturing503446
98National Security & Military11
13Oil & Gas Extraction694633
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg1080980
29Petroleum Refining505452
46Pipelines - Petroleum6564
33Primary Metals Industries963863
49Public Utilities & Services13171184
91Public Works Office - City & County148128
27Publishing & Printing1063901
40Railroad Transportation9586
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg17891593
87Scientific Research & Engineering Svcs16701433
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg741655
22Textile Mill Products Mfg302257
21Tobacco Products Mfg3631
44Water Freight Transportation163151
50Wholesale Trade - Durable Goods450400
51Wholesale Trade - Nondurable Goods340293
53Wholesale Trade - Retail/General Merchandise230214

Related List Options

Description Postal / Phone Email
Arcscan - Architecture Firms2750023223
Greenscan - Environmental Management Contacts in Industry2394820485
Safescan - Safety Management Contacts in Industry2738523032

Download Data Card

Counts as of 6/18/2019 22:56:00