Adscan: Human Resources Contacts in Industry

Postal/Phone: 39,868
Email: 35,233
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 8/26/2019 23:47:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list covers human resources management level contacts. These contacts daily responsibilities include: Deciding staffing requirements, employee benefits, compensation, employee records keeping, personnel policies, disability policy, discipline, etc.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Benefits Manager15011366
Director of Human Resources60425336
Human Resources Manager2399721101
Learning and Development Mgr310268
Personnel Manager8266
Recruitment Manager950853
Talent Acquisition Manager732678
Training Manager31402772
VP Human Resources31142793
Optional Titles Postal / Phone Email
Asset Manager475431
Buyer1090910030
Chief Executive Officer83096893
Chief Financial Officer89197786
Chief Information Officer24302138
Chief Operating Officer38883322
Chief Technical Officer648558
Controller88477735
Director of Procurement366330
Director of Purchasing15301354
EHS Director689597
Industrial Hygienist304280
Loss Control Manager8785
Materials Manager15221381
Mgr of Env Health & Safety41893520
OSHA Compliance Manager322287
President2518320281
Procurement Manager21952007
Purchasing Agent60145328
Purchasing Manager100168740
Risk Manager16311474
Safety Director28822461
Safety Manager1611913454
Security Manager867813
Supply Chain Director15071378
Supply Chain Manager46524288
Vice President1411112155
VP Purchasing643570
VP Safety422370
VP Supply Chain811729
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
82Academic/Lab Research9983
45Air Freight Transportation10094
23Apparel Mfg400351
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg21771965
15Building Construction573513
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg35253195
12Coal Mining5242
42Commercial Warehousing & Trucking861740
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg24022137
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg25702241
96Federal State County Agriculture/Trans/Energy3128
95Federal State County Env/Land/Air1511
94Federal State County Public Health2322
20Food & Kindred Products36983269
47Freight Logistics Services302276
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg380334
80Healthcare Services/Lab Research32312820
16Heavy Construction599528
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg33662988
92Law Enforcement & Fire624446
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg7262
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg646557
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg17481578
14Mining & Quarrying142117
10Mining, Metal6158
39Misc Manufacturing499448
98National Security & Military11
13Oil & Gas Extraction703640
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg1085980
29Petroleum Refining509457
46Pipelines - Petroleum6866
33Primary Metals Industries959863
49Public Utilities & Services13381199
91Public Works Office - City & County140120
27Publishing & Printing1035881
40Railroad Transportation9283
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg17941601
87Scientific Research & Engineering Svcs16841443
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg746658
22Textile Mill Products Mfg309264
21Tobacco Products Mfg3631
44Water Freight Transportation162150
50Wholesale Trade - Durable Goods456405
51Wholesale Trade - Nondurable Goods324274
53Wholesale Trade - Retail/General Merchandise231214

Related List Options

Description Postal / Phone Email
Arcscan - Architecture Firms2754523218
Greenscan - Environmental Management Contacts in Industry2411220754
Safescan - Safety Management Contacts in Industry2751223341

Download Data Card

Counts as of 8/26/2019 23:47:00