Greenscan: Environmental Management Contacts in Industry

Postal/Phone: 23,948
Email: 20,485
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 6/18/2019 22:44:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list covers contacts working in industry that are responsible for the environmental engineering and compliance at each location. These are large facilities (chemical, petro, steel, food, paper, steel, aerospace, auto, power).

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Dir of Environmental Affairs234212
EHS Director627547
Environmental Engineer23532146
Environmental Manager27912503
Mgr of Env Health & Safety39123261
Plant Manager111459176
Regulatory Affairs Manager21381974
Sustainability Manager350314
VP Regulatory Affairs398352
Optional Titles Postal / Phone Email
Asset Manager362340
Benefits Manager12091104
Buyer91818440
Chief Executive Officer51024312
Chief Financial Officer60065286
Chief Information Officer1040966
Chief Operating Officer20881812
Chief Technical Officer561495
Controller71546292
Director of Human Resources44944003
Director of Procurement297269
Director of Purchasing1098979
Human Resources Manager2111218554
Industrial Hygienist266243
Learning and Development Mgr225197
Loss Control Manager5755
Materials Manager12221117
OSHA Compliance Manager290262
Personnel Manager6045
President1622213361
Procurement Manager19521788
Purchasing Agent53454739
Purchasing Manager89377787
Recruitment Manager694622
Risk Manager942862
Safety Director19491677
Safety Manager1235710267
Security Manager621587
Supply Chain Director13271211
Supply Chain Manager44044046
Talent Acquisition Manager606559
Training Manager22842100
Vice President84497354
VP Human Resources23082093
VP Purchasing536473
VP Safety327283
VP Supply Chain727650
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
45Air Freight Transportation1716
23Apparel Mfg136111
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg11911050
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg35663115
12Coal Mining4233
42Commercial Warehousing & Trucking9884
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg882758
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg16531354
20Food & Kindred Products27362297
47Freight Logistics Services3027
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg203162
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg15581323
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg2417
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg474357
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg1058949
14Mining & Quarrying257206
10Mining, Metal5448
39Misc Manufacturing203168
13Oil & Gas Extraction579523
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg985857
29Petroleum Refining1053952
46Pipelines - Petroleum6461
33Primary Metals Industries800704
49Public Utilities & Services20871692
91Public Works Office - City & County149120
27Publishing & Printing391331
40Railroad Transportation2824
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg1132962
87Scientific Research & Engineering Svcs14961344
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg753622
22Textile Mill Products Mfg179157
21Tobacco Products Mfg1410
44Water Freight Transportation5651

Related List Options

Description Postal / Phone Email
Adscan - Human Resources Contacts in Industry3996835259
Conscan - Environmental Consulting & Engineering Firms1498713395
Plantscan - Facilities, Engineering, Maintenance Contacts at Industrial6336654441
Prodscan - Production, Process, Operations Contacts at Industrial Mfg10556794962
Pubscan - Public Utilities & Municipalities - Power, Water, Wastewater3100724937
Safescan - Safety Management Contacts in Industry2738523032
Techscan - Information Technology Management Contacts in Industry2503622665

Download Data Card

Counts as of 6/18/2019 22:44:00