Greenscan: Environmental Management Contacts in Industry

Postal/Phone: 24,112
Email: 20,754
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 8/26/2019 23:58:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list covers contacts working in industry that are responsible for the environmental engineering and compliance at each location. These are large facilities (chemical, petro, steel, food, paper, steel, aerospace, auto, power).

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Dir of Environmental Affairs233212
EHS Director635555
Environmental Engineer23842174
Environmental Manager27882511
Mgr of Env Health & Safety40003362
Plant Manager111709288
Regulatory Affairs Manager21441978
Sustainability Manager352318
VP Regulatory Affairs406356
Optional Titles Postal / Phone Email
Asset Manager379349
Benefits Manager12081104
Buyer90978352
Chief Executive Officer51814355
Chief Financial Officer60705332
Chief Information Officer1044966
Chief Operating Officer21351840
Chief Technical Officer561490
Controller72246343
Director of Human Resources44933995
Director of Procurement305278
Director of Purchasing1066949
Human Resources Manager2092718445
Industrial Hygienist273251
Learning and Development Mgr235206
Loss Control Manager5654
Materials Manager12431133
OSHA Compliance Manager290263
Personnel Manager5845
President1616013318
Procurement Manager19681799
Purchasing Agent52474654
Purchasing Manager87727653
Recruitment Manager702632
Risk Manager960878
Safety Director19781712
Safety Manager1227010316
Security Manager633600
Supply Chain Director13571240
Supply Chain Manager44254082
Talent Acquisition Manager618574
Training Manager23212142
Vice President87557617
VP Human Resources23302108
VP Purchasing538475
VP Safety331290
VP Supply Chain724651
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
45Air Freight Transportation2120
23Apparel Mfg137111
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg12101070
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg35943157
12Coal Mining4133
42Commercial Warehousing & Trucking9885
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg882762
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg16691376
20Food & Kindred Products27652342
47Freight Logistics Services3229
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg209167
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg15631342
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg2417
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg479368
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg1051937
14Mining & Quarrying258208
10Mining, Metal5448
39Misc Manufacturing204169
13Oil & Gas Extraction590535
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg997874
29Petroleum Refining1048953
46Pipelines - Petroleum6765
33Primary Metals Industries806713
49Public Utilities & Services20901706
91Public Works Office - City & County160128
27Publishing & Printing390333
40Railroad Transportation2624
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg1142979
87Scientific Research & Engineering Svcs15031348
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg755638
22Textile Mill Products Mfg179158
21Tobacco Products Mfg139
44Water Freight Transportation5550

Related List Options

Description Postal / Phone Email
Adscan - Human Resources Contacts in Industry3986835233
Conscan - Environmental Consulting & Engineering Firms1509813499
Plantscan - Facilities, Engineering, Maintenance Contacts at Industrial6378054923
Prodscan - Production, Process, Operations Contacts at Industrial Mfg10667295905
Pubscan - Public Utilities & Municipalities - Power, Water, Wastewater3110225071
Safescan - Safety Management Contacts in Industry2751223341
Techscan - Information Technology Management Contacts in Industry2475422416

Download Data Card

Counts as of 8/26/2019 23:58:00