Plantscan: Facilities, Engineering, Maintenance Contacts at Industrial Manufacturing Sites

Postal/Phone: 63,366
Email: 54,441
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 6/18/2019 22:10:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list contains individuals responsible for plant management, plant engineering and facility maintenance at industrial manufacturing sites.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Asset Manager177169
Chief Engineer656581
Director of Engineering20161817
Director of Maintenance9789
Engineering Manager80637300
Facilities Manager29452594
General Manager73246213
Maintenance Engineer23261968
Maintenance Manager76146502
Plant Engineer21011831
Plant Manager98268194
President1209110049
Reliability Engineer851756
Reliability Manager146129
Utilities Manager10995
Vice President55934876
VP Engineering14311278
Optional Titles Postal / Phone Email
Automation Engineer836767
Buyer81117444
Chemical Engineer379349
Chemist20361806
Chief Executive Officer40973466
Chief Financial Officer46724114
Chief Information Officer785733
Chief Operating Officer14981303
Chief Technical Officer491432
Continuous Improvement Manager840764
Controller61045389
Controls Engineer11071029
Design Engineer70256307
Design Engineering Mgr402362
Director of Manufacturing489454
Director of Operations15721410
Director of Procurement243221
Director of Purchasing1024908
Distribution Manager12441155
Electrical Engineer33303056
Electronics Engineer223207
Fleet Manager285254
Industrial Engineer14031279
Instrumentation Engineer147138
Lean Engineer120110
Lean Manager221208
Logistics Manager39843618
Manufacturing Engineer67796054
Manufacturing Engineering Mgr20261844
Material Handling Manager873780
Materials Manager11251028
Mechanical Engineer53714938
Operations Manager94188467
Packaging Engineer1072980
Packaging Engineering Mgr305279
Process Engineer49464491
Process Engineering Mgr513452
Procurement Manager16221485
Production Engineer29982653
Production Engineering Mgr52244724
Project Director370330
Project Engineer40163662
Project Manager80327209
Purchasing Agent47994267
Purchasing Manager82767198
QA/QC Director28982558
QA/QC Engineer48404377
QA/QC Manager98168671
Research & Development Director12691120
Research & Development Engineer13651262
Research & Development Manager11191017
RF Engineer264241
Robotics Engineer119115
Safety Director12661092
Safety Manager89327469
Scientist22051977
Shipping Manager34693050
Six Sigma Black Belt Manager283260
Supply Chain Director12021097
Supply Chain Manager41853850
Systems Engineer32202949
Terminal Manager150130
Traffic Manager475423
Transportation Manager904832
VP Logistics8269
VP Manufacturing1073924
VP Operations34652973
VP Production161139
VP Purchasing455400
VP Quality516471
VP Research & Development881799
VP Safety203179
VP Supply Chain683610
Warehouse Manager21671891
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
23Apparel Mfg618537
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg43763950
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg65685707
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg52274576
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg65205475
20Food & Kindred Products90307443
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg811669
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg84137364
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg11187
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg17081302
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg34563128
39Misc Manufacturing1004862
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg27522391
29Petroleum Refining17261490
33Primary Metals Industries24382130
27Publishing & Printing21401828
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg38323302
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg20561699
22Textile Mill Products Mfg535467
21Tobacco Products Mfg4534

Related List Options

Description Postal / Phone Email
Greenscan - Environmental Management Contacts in Industry2394820485
Prodscan - Production, Process, Operations Contacts at Industrial Mfg10556794962
Pubscan - Public Utilities & Municipalities - Power, Water, Wastewater3100724937
Purscan - Purchasing Management Contacts in Industry4097636858
Safescan - Safety Management Contacts in Industry2738523032
Warescan - Warehouse, Logistics and Transportation Contacts in Industry8342072662

Download Data Card

Counts as of 6/18/2019 22:10:00