Plantscan: Facilities, Engineering, Maintenance Contacts at Industrial Manufacturing Sites

Postal/Phone: 63,780
Email: 54,923
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 8/26/2019 23:38:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list contains individuals responsible for plant management, plant engineering and facility maintenance at industrial manufacturing sites.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Asset Manager187176
Chief Engineer676598
Director of Engineering20451844
Director of Maintenance10192
Engineering Manager80877298
Facilities Manager29692617
General Manager72756195
Maintenance Engineer23982029
Maintenance Manager76136537
Plant Engineer20981841
Plant Manager98618302
President1208010031
Reliability Engineer870777
Reliability Manager144130
Utilities Manager118101
Vice President58255077
VP Engineering14331278
Optional Titles Postal / Phone Email
Automation Engineer833766
Buyer80717399
Chemical Engineer380353
Chemist20301806
Chief Executive Officer41573501
Chief Financial Officer47264160
Chief Information Officer784729
Chief Operating Officer15281327
Chief Technical Officer490429
Continuous Improvement Manager831753
Controller61575428
Controls Engineer11261052
Design Engineer71506423
Design Engineering Mgr406368
Director of Manufacturing515477
Director of Operations16931499
Director of Procurement251231
Director of Purchasing994880
Distribution Manager12101119
Electrical Engineer33613071
Electronics Engineer227209
Fleet Manager282256
Industrial Engineer14111285
Instrumentation Engineer148139
Lean Engineer112102
Lean Manager220208
Logistics Manager39673606
Manufacturing Engineer68726140
Manufacturing Engineering Mgr20231847
Material Handling Manager866775
Materials Manager11461045
Mechanical Engineer53924946
Operations Manager94188475
Packaging Engineer1063970
Packaging Engineering Mgr304273
Process Engineer49944535
Process Engineering Mgr515458
Procurement Manager16291490
Production Engineer30462696
Production Engineering Mgr52234739
Project Director375334
Project Engineer40573697
Project Manager82047359
Purchasing Agent47254205
Purchasing Manager81257080
QA/QC Director29432582
QA/QC Engineer49284469
QA/QC Manager99128756
Research & Development Director12721123
Research & Development Engineer13771262
Research & Development Manager11241021
RF Engineer264237
Robotics Engineer122116
Safety Director12851115
Safety Manager88727505
Scientist22391995
Shipping Manager34403034
Six Sigma Black Belt Manager270248
Supply Chain Director12231117
Supply Chain Manager42083886
Systems Engineer32552988
Terminal Manager152132
Traffic Manager479426
Transportation Manager898824
VP Logistics8370
VP Manufacturing1070919
VP Operations35353029
VP Production166140
VP Purchasing456401
VP Quality511462
VP Research & Development889803
VP Safety205183
VP Supply Chain681611
Warehouse Manager21831901
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
23Apparel Mfg619536
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg44424019
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg66495792
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg52424566
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg65655501
20Food & Kindred Products91187547
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg816675
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg84767448
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg11085
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg17141324
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg34353094
39Misc Manufacturing1008872
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg27782427
29Petroleum Refining17261496
33Primary Metals Industries24452143
27Publishing & Printing21381836
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg38483327
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg20691730
22Textile Mill Products Mfg537473
21Tobacco Products Mfg4532

Related List Options

Description Postal / Phone Email
Greenscan - Environmental Management Contacts in Industry2411220754
Prodscan - Production, Process, Operations Contacts at Industrial Mfg10667295905
Pubscan - Public Utilities & Municipalities - Power, Water, Wastewater3110225071
Purscan - Purchasing Management Contacts in Industry4064036566
Safescan - Safety Management Contacts in Industry2751223341
Warescan - Warehouse, Logistics and Transportation Contacts in Industry8358873028

Download Data Card

Counts as of 8/26/2019 23:38:00