Purscan: Purchasing Management Contacts in Industry

Postal/Phone: 40,640
Email: 36,566
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 8/26/2019 22:53:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list covers individuals responsible for purchasing at industrial and related sites. The contacts are responsible for the administration of purchasing for each facility.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Asset Manager475431
Buyer1090910030
Director of Procurement366330
Director of Purchasing15301354
Materials Manager15221381
Procurement Manager21952007
Purchasing Agent60145328
Purchasing Manager100168740
Supply Chain Director15071378
Supply Chain Manager46524288
VP Purchasing643570
VP Supply Chain811729
Optional Titles Postal / Phone Email
Chief Executive Officer83096893
Chief Financial Officer89197786
Chief Information Officer24302138
Chief Operating Officer38883322
Chief Technical Officer648558
Controller88477735
President2518320281
Vice President1411112155
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
82Academic/Lab Research179167
45Air Freight Transportation3938
23Apparel Mfg360326
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg29382659
15Building Construction373341
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg38363501
12Coal Mining5045
42Commercial Warehousing & Trucking501429
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg34663121
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg28292473
96Federal State County Agriculture/Trans/Energy4137
95Federal State County Env/Land/Air54
94Federal State County Public Health2423
20Food & Kindred Products39853554
47Freight Logistics Services227218
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg480421
80Healthcare Services/Lab Research22181985
16Heavy Construction424359
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg45234076
92Law Enforcement & Fire120100
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg5950
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg578493
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg21131953
14Mining & Quarrying133116
10Mining, Metal4441
39Misc Manufacturing518460
98National Security & Military33
13Oil & Gas Extraction409370
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg11181015
29Petroleum Refining476412
46Pipelines - Petroleum5050
33Primary Metals Industries1049970
49Public Utilities & Services12811172
91Public Works Office - City & County10382
27Publishing & Printing619550
40Railroad Transportation6559
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg17741600
87Scientific Research & Engineering Svcs840736
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg756685
22Textile Mill Products Mfg200186
21Tobacco Products Mfg1916
44Water Freight Transportation8176
52Wholesale Trade - Building Material11
50Wholesale Trade - Durable Goods1053960
51Wholesale Trade - Nondurable Goods449412
53Wholesale Trade - Retail/General Merchandise231221

Related List Options

Description Postal / Phone Email
Arcscan - Architecture Firms2754523218
Plantscan - Facilities, Engineering, Maintenance Contacts at Industrial6378054923

Download Data Card

Counts as of 8/26/2019 22:53:00