Purscan: Purchasing Management Contacts in Industry

Postal/Phone: 40,976
Email: 36,858
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 6/18/2019 22:12:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list covers individuals responsible for purchasing at industrial and related sites. The contacts are responsible for the administration of purchasing for each facility.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Asset Manager448416
Buyer1105110165
Director of Procurement358321
Director of Purchasing15731393
Materials Manager15081371
Procurement Manager21801997
Purchasing Agent61245426
Purchasing Manager101838881
Supply Chain Director14681342
Supply Chain Manager46324254
VP Purchasing642569
VP Supply Chain809723
Optional Titles Postal / Phone Email
Chief Executive Officer81566807
Chief Financial Officer88197716
Chief Information Officer24352146
Chief Operating Officer38223281
Chief Technical Officer648566
Controller87327647
President2522820307
Vice President1361411755
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
82Academic/Lab Research181168
45Air Freight Transportation5049
23Apparel Mfg360327
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg29242634
15Building Construction388350
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg38853543
12Coal Mining5148
42Commercial Warehousing & Trucking499428
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg34673133
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg28532497
96Federal State County Agriculture/Trans/Energy4540
95Federal State County Env/Land/Air54
94Federal State County Public Health2524
20Food & Kindred Products40203590
47Freight Logistics Services234224
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg478418
80Healthcare Services/Lab Research22292000
16Heavy Construction426363
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg45234064
92Law Enforcement & Fire126105
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg5949
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg589502
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg21441979
14Mining & Quarrying132116
10Mining, Metal4542
39Misc Manufacturing511454
98National Security & Military33
13Oil & Gas Extraction405366
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg11301030
29Petroleum Refining479405
46Pipelines - Petroleum4949
33Primary Metals Industries1068985
49Public Utilities & Services13191213
91Public Works Office - City & County10383
27Publishing & Printing643564
40Railroad Transportation6660
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg17931621
87Scientific Research & Engineering Svcs850746
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg758682
22Textile Mill Products Mfg199184
21Tobacco Products Mfg1916
44Water Freight Transportation8378
52Wholesale Trade - Building Material11
50Wholesale Trade - Durable Goods1075980
51Wholesale Trade - Nondurable Goods454421
53Wholesale Trade - Retail/General Merchandise230220

Related List Options

Description Postal / Phone Email
Arcscan - Architecture Firms2750023223
Plantscan - Facilities, Engineering, Maintenance Contacts at Industrial6336654441

Download Data Card

Counts as of 6/18/2019 22:12:00